RESUME 

ONLINE RESUME
 about me 

ACTRESS / COMEDIAN / SCREENWRITER / MUSIC TV HOST

Height: 5"85   |   Eye Color: Green-blue   |   Hair Color: Medium Brown

Languages: German (native), Finnish (native level), English (excellent),

Danish (fluent), French (proficient)

 FILM (partial list)

Super Sleuth Society                  

Likainen kyttä (Dirty Cop)            

Kombucha Cure                          

Løvekvinnen (Lion Woman)          

Our Song                                     

The Ex                                        

La femme et le serpent               

O.P.A. hat ein Nasenfahrrad        

Lauttasaari                                  

Koiran Elämä (Dogs Days)           

Anna & Aamu                              

The Groupie                                

Green Tea                                   

Happy Hour                                

Die letzte für heute                     

TELEVISION (partial list)

My German Kitchen                                                                

No Budget (pilot)                              

MEK 8  

Siskot (Sisters)

Sommerfuglne (Butterflies)

Presidentti

Metronomi

Stand up Comedy Show

Roman Schatz' HUPS!-Klubi

Casanova

NEW MEDIA (partial list)

Legion of Terror HR 

Good to know

Kati's Finland Blog

Naurunkaivajat

HOSTING (partial list)

Metronomi

Music Interview Corner

Finnish Grammys (Emma Gaala)

Rock My Kitchen (pilot)

Kieler Woche

Umsonst & Draussen

ISSF International Film Festival

VIP Lounge

AWARDS (partial list)

Best Comedy Short

Best Actor Female

Best Actor in a Comedy (Silver) 

Best Comedy

Best Comedy Short

Best Actress

Best Actress

Best Script

Outstanding Screen Story

Best Comedy Short

Award Of Merit

Comedian of the Year

THEATER (partial list)

Guy’s Fr*ckin‘ Sketch Show

Open Air Christmas Show

Grosse Freiheit No. 7

Mord auf Hoher See

Snow White & the 14 Skaters

Cash on Delivery

Rauschzustand

Improv Theatre Group

VOICE-OVER (partial list)

Die Wasserkrieger

Kätilö (The Midwife)   

Dänen unter sich (The Danish)

Lauttasaari

Johanne

Magic Park Verden

Bremer

STAND-UP COMEDY (partial list)

Rauschzustand

The Comedy Store - Comedy Madness

Miska and some Eccentrics

Speakeasy Bar

Quatsch Comedy Club

Hollywood's Comedy Nights

F.C.I.K Comedy Club

ComedyHaus - Wilde Weiber

Comedy On The Rocks

Comedy Idiot

Sami Hedberg's Backstage Club

Anitta Ahonen's Huurupiilo Stand-up

Comedy O'Connell's

Turku Comedy Contest

MS. Bore Stand-up klubi

 

TRAINING (USA)

Improv

Sitcom Acting Technique                                                                                  

One-Day-Comedy Intensive

Comedy Audition Training

Conquering Cold Reading

Comedy Cast Intensive

Sketch Comedy

TRAINING (EUROPE)

Studies in Dramatic Arts at Film Acting School Cologne (Germany)

    Method Acting, Scene Study, On-Camera, Improv, Voice & Speech, Dialects, Modern Dance, Physical Acting, Stage Combat

Method Acting

Cold Reading

Meisner Technique

TV Hosting

TV Journalism

Stand-up Comedy

Greenscreen Stunt Coaching

Stage Combat

Voice and Speech/ Stage

SPECIAL SKILLS

German (native), Finnish (native level), English (excellent), Danish (fluent), French (proficient).

Standard American Accent (work in progress).

Award-winning Stand-up Comedian, Music TV Host, Voice-over. Can cry on cue. 

Yoga, Tai Chi, Reiki, Karate, Interpreter & Translator, Cat Therapist, College Degree in Theology.

 

Supporting/Delphine Nuna                  

Supporting/Linnea Sinkkonen               

Supporting/Molly                                  

U5/Female Spectator                            

Lead/She                                               

Lead/Jenna                                            

Lead/Spy 'the Snake'                             

Lead/ Ex Spy                                         

Lead/Emmi Mylläri                                 

Lead/Lena                                              

Lead/Anna                                              

Lead/Sabine                                           

Lead/Maria                                            

Lead/Maya                                             

Lead/Set Photographer

 

 

                        

 

Feature Film / USA

Feature Film / Finland

Feature Film / USA

Feature Film / Norway

Short Film / USA

Short Film / USA

Short Film / Germany

Short Film / Germany

Short Film / Finland

Short Film / Finland

Short Film / Finland

Short Film / Germany

Short Film / Germany

Short Film / Germany

Short Film / Germany

  Lead/Renate Schröderna                  

Lead/Vanessa             

Guest Star/Lena Voigt                              

Lead/Kelly/Brenda                  

Lead/Sarah Bingen 

Guest Star/German Journalist

Self/Host

Self/Stand-up Comic 

Self/Stand-up Comic  

Featured/Girl in the museum                                            

 

 

                        

  Sitcom Pilot / Finland              

Sitcom Pilot / Germany            

Germany Network / RTL2                 Finland Network                  

P. B. S.

Finland Network / YLE

Finland Network / AlfaTV

Switzerland Network / 3+

Finland Network /  MoonTV 

Germany Network / Sat 1                                            

 

 

                        

  Lead/Red Vengeance                  

Lead/Kitty             

Lead/Kati                             

Recurring/Chocolate Woman                

  Web Series                  

Web Series             

Web Series                          

Web Series

  Host                  

Host             

Red Carpet Host                           

Host   

Host               

Host                              

Host    

MC  

  Finland Network                 

Internet            

Internet                          

Internet

Music Festival (Germany)            

Music Festival (Germany)                    

Film Festival (Germany)

Stand-Up Show (Germany)

Atlanta Award-Qualifying Film Festival 2021
Indian Indie Awards 2021
Best Actor Award 2021
Reale Film Festival 2021
Austria International Film Festival 2020
Milan Short Film Festival 2020
Roma Short Film Festival 2020
Vesuvius International Monthly Film Festival 2020
Zed Fest Film Festival 2020
Toronto Independent Film Festival of Cift 2020
Health Media Award 2011
Atlanta Award-Qualifying Film Festival
Indian Indie Awards
Best Actor Award
Reale Film Festival
Austria International Film Festival
Milan Short Film Festival
Roma Short Film Festival
Vesuvius International Film Festival
Zed Fest Film Festival
Toronto Independent Festival of Cift

One-Reeler Festival

Health Media Award

  for Our Song (2021)                 

for Our Song (2021)

for Our Song (2021)

for Our Song (2021)

for Our Song (2020)

for Our Song (2020)

for Our Song (2020)

for tigerlilly (2020)

for Our Song (2020)

for Our Song (2020)

for Our Song (2020)

for Rauschzustand (2011)

  Various Roles ( Dir. Guy Stevenson)        

Lead/Psychedelic Elf            

Lead/Gisa                         

Lead/Nina 

Lead/Snow            

Supporting/Vicky                             

Self/Stand-Up Comic   

Member for 5 years 

  Supporting (Finnish)

Supporting (German/Russian)                  

Lead (Danish)            

Lead (Finnish)                          

National Commercial (German) 

National Commercial (German)              

National Commercial (German)                             

  The Actors Company/Los Angeles, USA      

The Bite LA/Los Angeles, USA            

Stadttheater Wilhelmshaven/Germany    Landesbühne Niedersachsen/Germany     Stadttheater Wilhelmshaven/Germany 

Stadttheater Wilhelmshaven/Germany    

Stand-up solo program/Germany             

Stadttheater Wilhelmshaven/Germany

  Radio Play / WDR  

Feature Film                 

Short Film           

Short Film                          

Radio 

Radio                

Radio                              

  Stand-up solo program

Self/Stand-up Comic               

Self/Stand-up Comic          

Self/Stand-up Comic                       

Self/Stand-up Comic

Self/Stand-up Comic          

Self/Stand-up Comic              

Self/Stand-up Comic          

Self/Stand-up Comic                     

Self/Stand-up Comic

Self/Stand-up Comic            

Self/Stand-up Comic             

Self/Stand-up Comic

Self/Stand-up Comic            

Self/Stand-up Comic

  Nation-wide tour (Germany)

The Comedy Store (Los Angeles, USA)  

Skiptown Playhouse (Hollywood, USA)        

Speakeasy Cocktail, Santa Monica, USA)    Brainpool (Berlin, Germany)

John Rotnem (Cologne, Germany)              

Goldener Engel (Bonn, Germany)              

ComedyHaus (Zürich, Switzerland)           

Ali Jahangiri (Helsinki, Finland)                   Café Mascot (Helsinki, Finland)           

Hedberg Entertainment (Finland) 

Anitta Ahonen (Tampere, Finland)             

O'Connell's (Tampere, Finland)                

Jussi Tanhuanpää (Turku, Finland)

Jussi Tanhuanpää (Turku, Finland)

  Second City Hollywood (USA)

Scott Sedita Acting Studios, LA (USA)     Actors Comedy Studio, LA (USA)          

Kyle's Acting Files, Los Angeles (USA)

Los Angeles Actors Connection (USA)

Actors Comedy Studio, LA (USA)   

The Actors Company, LA (USA)             

 

  James Gangle/Doug Morency

Tony Rago               

Scott Sedita/Tony Rago          

Jeff Greenberg

Ani Avetyan              

Dorian Frankel/Gunnar Rohrbacher         Guy Stevenson

  Acting School Cologne (Germany)

Acting School Cologne (Germany)        School of Techniques of Acting (Ger.)      RTL Cologne (Germany)      

RTL Cologne (Germany)                          

National Commercial (German) 

Macromedia, Cologne (Germany)           Landesbühne Niedersachsen, Hamburg   Carl von Osssietzky-University (Germany)              

  Nick Dong-Sik

Inez Björg David                  

Peter Mustafa           

Ulrike von der Groeben                          

Andreas Elter 

Thorsten Sievert             

Hasan Altay              

Robert Schnöll             

Rudolf Plent  

 Downloads