RESUME ACTRESS

Height: 5"85 / 174 cm         Eye Color: Green-Blue        Hair Color: Medium Brown

  Supporting/Janet

Supporting/Delphine Nuna                  

Supporting/Linnea Sinkkonen               

Supporting/Molly                                  

U5/Female Spectator                            

Lead/Clarissa

Lead/She                                               

Lead/Jenna                                            

Lead/Spy 'the Snake'                             

Lead/ Ex Spy                                         

Lead/Emmi Mylläri                                 

Lead/Lena                                              

Lead/Anna                                              

Lead/Sabine                                           

Lead/Maria                                            

Lead/Maya                                             

Lead/Set Photographer

Lead/Renate Schröder                  

Lead/Vanessa             

Guest Star/Lena Voigt                              

Lead/Kelly/Brenda                  

Lead/Sarah Bingen 

Guest Star/German Journalist

Self/Host

Self/Stand-up Comic 

Self/Stand-up Comic  

Featured/Girl in the museum   

 

 

Lead/Red Vengeance                  

Lead/Kitty             

Lead/Kati                             

Recurring/Chocolate Woman

 

 

Host                  

Host             

Red Carpet Host                           

Host   

Host               

Host                              

Host    

MC

 

 

Various Roles         

Lead/Psychedelic Elf            

Lead/Gisa                         

Lead/Nina 

Lead/Snow            

Supporting/Vicky                             

Self/Stand-Up Comic   

Member for 5 years 

 

 

Supporting (Finnish)

Lead (German)

Supporting (German/Russian)                  

Lead (Danish)            

Lead (Finnish)                          

National Commercial (German) 

National Commercial (German)              

National Commercial (German)  

 

 

Stand-up solo program

Self/Stand-up Comic               

Self/Stand-up Comic          

Self/Stand-up Comic                       

Self/Stand-up Comic

Self/Stand-up Comic          

Self/Stand-up Comic              

Self/Stand-up Comic          

Self/Stand-up Comic                     

Self/Stand-up Comic

Self/Stand-up Comic            

Self/Stand-up Comic             

Self/Stand-up Comic

Self/Stand-up Comic            

Self/Stand-up Comic

 

 

Second City Hollywood (USA)

Scott Sedita Acting Studios, LA (USA)    

Actors Comedy Studio, LA (USA)          

Kyle's Acting Files, Los Angeles (USA)

Los Angeles Actors Connection (USA)

Actors Comedy Studio, LA (USA)   

The Actors Company, LA (USA)     

 

 

 

 

Acting School Cologne (Germany)

Acting School Cologne (Germany)       

School of Techniques of Acting (Ger.)     

RTL Cologne (Germany)      

RTL Cologne (Germany)                          

National Commercial (German) 

Macromedia, Cologne (Germany)          

Landesbühne Niedersachsen, Hamburg  

Carl von Osssietzky-University (Germany)              

 

                        

Area 5150                  

Super Sleuth Society                  

Likainen kyttä (Dirty Cop)            

Kombucha Cure                          

Løvekvinnen (Lion Woman)

Tigerlilly         

Our Song                                     

The Ex                                        

La femme et le serpent               

O.P.A. hat ein Nasenfahrrad        

Lauttasaari                                  

Koiran Elämä (Dogs Days)           

Anna & Aamu                              

The Groupie                                

Green Tea                                   

Happy Hour                                

Die letzte für heute                     

 

 

My German Kitchen                                

No Budget (pilot)                              

MEK 8  

Siskot (Sisters)

Sommerfuglne (Butterflies)

Presidentti

Metronomi

Stand up Comedy Show

Roman Schatz' HUPS!-Klubi

Casanova

Legion of Terror HR 

Good to know

Kati's Finland Blog

Naurunkaivajat

Metronomi

Music Interview Corner

Finnish Grammys (Emma Gaala)

Rock My Kitchen (pilot)

Kieler Woche

Umsonst & Draussen

ISSF International Film Festival

VIP Lounge

 

 

Guy’s Fr*ckin‘ Sketch Show

Open Air Christmas Show

Grosse Freiheit No. 7

Mord auf Hoher See

Snow White & the 14 Skaters

Cash on Delivery

Rauschzustand

Improv Theatre Group

 

 

Die Wasserkrieger

The Ultimate Goal

Kätilö (The Midwife)   

Dänen unter sich (The Danish)

Lauttasaari

Johanne

Magic Park Verden

Bremer

 

 

Rauschzustand

The Comedy Store

Miska and some Eccentrics

Speakeasy Bar

Quatsch Comedy Club

Hollywood's Comedy Nights

F.C.I.K Comedy Club

ComedyHaus - Wilde Weiber

Comedy On The Rocks

Comedy Idiot

Sami Hedberg's Backstage Club

Huurupiilon Stand Up 

Comedy O'Connell's

Turku Comedy Contest

MS. Bore Stand-up klubi

 

 

Improv

Sitcom Acting Technique                                 

One-Day-Comedy Intensive

Comedy Audition Training

Conquering Cold Reading

Comedy Cast Intensive

Sketch Comedy

 

 

Studies in Dramatic Arts at Film Acting School Cologne (Germany)

    Method Acting, Scene Study, On-Camera, Improv, Voice & Speech, Dialects, Modern Dance, Physical Acting, Stage Combat

Method Acting

Cold Reading

Meisner Technique

TV Hosting

TV Journalism

Stand-up Comedy

Greenscreen Stunt Coaching

Stage Combat

Voice and Speech/ Stage

 

 

     
 

 


  James Gangle/Doug Morency
Tony Rago               
Scott Sedita/Tony Rago          
Jeff Greenberg
Ani Avetyan              
Dorian Frankel/G. Rohrbacher        
Guy Stevenson

 

 

 

 

 


 

  Nick Dong-Sik
Inez Björg David                  
Peter Mustafa           
Ulrike von der Groeben                          
Andreas Elter
Thorsten Sievert             
Hasan Altay              
Robert Schnöll            
Rudolf Plent 

 

FILM (PARTIAL LIST)

TELEVISION (PARTIAL LIST)

NEW MEDIA (PARTIAL LIST)

HOSTING (PARTIAL LIST)

THEATER (PARTIAL LIST)

VOICEOVER (PARTIAL LIST)

 

STAND UP COMEDY (PARTIAL LIST)

TRAINING (EUROPE)

TRAINING (USA)

AWARDS
2021 / Cannes Shorts: Best Director for Tigerlilly
2021 / Golden Wheat Awards: Best Comedy for Tigerlilly
2021 / Florence Film Awards: Best First Time Director for Tigerlilly
2021 / Florida Shorts Film Festival: Best Actress for Our Song
2021 / Best Actors Award New York: Best Actress Silver Award for Our Song
2021 / Indian Indie Awards: Best Actor Female for Our Song
2021 / Reale Film Festival: Best Comedy for Our Song
2021 / Hong Kong Indie Film Festival: Best Actress in Short for Our Song
2021 / Hong Kong Indie Film Festival: Best Script in Short for Our Song
2021 / Five Continents International Film Festival: Best Comedy (Special Mention) for Our Song
2021 / Five Continents International: Best Lead Actress (Special Mention) for Our Song
2021 / Tokyo International Film Festival: Best Production Design for Tigerlilly
2020 / Atlanta Award-Qualifying Film Festival: Best Comedy Short for Our Song
2020 / Austria International Film Festival: Best Comedy Short for Our Song
2020 / Roma Short Film Festival: Best Actress for Our Song
2020 / Milan Short Film Festival: Best Actress for Our Song
2020 / Cift Festival of Toronto: Best Comedy for Our Song
2020 / One-Reeler Short Film Competition: Award of Merit for Our Song
2020 / ZedFest Film Festival: Outstanding Screen Story for Our Song
2020 / Vesuvius International Film Festival: Best Script for Tigerlilly
2011 / Health Media Awards: Comedian of the year for Rauschzustand (stand-up solo program)

NOMINATIONS
2021 / Los Angeles International Screenplay Awards: Best Script for Tigerlilly)
2020 / Oaxaca FilmFest: Best Script for Living the Dream
2010 / 2880 Grand Prix du Film Festival: Best Actress for The Grandpa (O.P.A. hat in Nasenfahrrad)


 

  Feature Film / USA

Feature Film / USA

Feature Film / Finland

Feature Film / USA

Feature Film / Norway

Short Film / USA

Short Film / USA

Short Film / USA

Short Film / Germany

Short Film / Germany

Short Film / Finland

Short Film / Finland

Short Film / Finland

Short Film / Germany

Short Film / Germany

Short Film / Germany

Short Film / Germany

 

 

Sitcom Pilot / Finland              

Sitcom Pilot / Germany            

Germany Network / RTL2                

Finland Network                  

P. B. S.

Finland Network / YLE

Finland Network / AlfaTV

Switzerland Network / 3+

Finland Network /  MoonTV 

Germany Network / Sat 1 

 

 

Web Series                  

Web Series             

Web Series                          

Web Series

 

 

Finland Network                 

Internet            

Internet                          

Internet

Music Festival (Germany)            

Music Festival (Germany)                    

Film Festival (Germany)

Stand-Up Show (Germany)

 

 

The Actors Company/LA, USA      

The Bite LA/Los Angeles, USA            

Stadttheater Wilhelmshaven/Germany    Landesbühne Niedersachsen/Germany     Stadttheater Wilhelmshaven/Germany 

Stadttheater Wilhelmshaven/Germany    

Stand-up solo program/Germany             

Stadttheater Wilhelmshaven/Germany

 

 

Radio Play / WDR / Germany

TV Series (UN Style) / UK/USA

Feature Film (Dubbing) / Finland                

Short Film (Dubbing) / Germany       

Short Film (Dubbing) / Finland                      

Radio 

Radio                

Radio                              

  Nation-wide tour (Germany)

The Comedy Store (Los Angeles, USA)  

Skiptown Playhouse (Hollywood, USA)        

Speakeasy, Santa Monica, USA)   

Brainpool (Berlin, Germany)

John Rotnem (Cologne, Germany)              

Goldener Engel (Bonn, Germany)              

ComedyHaus (Zürich, Switzerland)           

Ali Jahangiri (Helsinki, Finland)                  

Café Mascot (Helsinki, Finland)           

Hedberg Entertainment (Finland) 

Anitta Ahonen (Tampere, Finland)             

O'Connell's (Tampere, Finland)                

Jussi Tanhuanpää (Turku, Finland)

Jussi Tanhuanpää (Turku, Finland)

LANGUAGES

German (native), Finnish (native level), English (excellent),Danish (fluent), French (proficient),

Russian (basics).

SPECIAL SKILLS

Award-winning Stand-up Comedian, Music TV Host, Voiceover. Can cry on cue.  Yoga, Tai Chi,

Reiki, Karate, Interpreter & Translator, Cat Therapist, College Degree in Theology and

Film Science/Screenwriting.

ACCENTS

German, Russian, Polish, British, Standard American.